?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 July 2011 @ 04:55 pm
What the flagnon?!  


I felt this was an appropriate .gif to show my anger.
 
Trying to keep it PG because I am freaking out. I'm starting to get fed up with TS3. My game is just borked beyond belief and I'm missing TS2. I'm thinking it may be time to take a break and try TS2 again. I spent two hours building a sim... decorating their house... and then when I went to move the camera away, my game crashed! I didn't get to save anything! Plus the lights don't brighten a room, my CC is stupid. I think I'm just trying to find excuses. So, you may be seeing TS2 posts again sometime soon.

-----------------------ETA-----------------------

The above .gif could be used right now.... but it's already there.

My TS2 Double Deluxe disk isn't working!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I uninstalled my TS3 games and went to install TS2... to have it not work. Ugh! WTH!? Like, seriously. What did I do? It won't load it, but when I go into My Computer it's there, shows what it is. Just doesn't run. poop.
 
 
Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated
 
 
 
Nabilanabila_ici on July 22nd, 2011 10:59 pm (UTC)
I'm so sorry to hear about your poor game! :(

(... But at the same time, I will shamelessly admit I am super stoked that this means you might be going back to TS2. :D)
Rhiannonrhiannon_alexis on July 23rd, 2011 01:06 am (UTC)
Meh, it's fine. I think I just got burnt out. I'll miss the imaginary friend... but I am getting ready to uninstall and reinstall TS2. Now I have to go look for all of my favorite CC and new CC I've been drooling over.

Snarf!
selenaq13selenaq13 on July 22nd, 2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
This is probably inappropriate and unhelpful but that has got to be the coolest gif EVER.
Rhiannonrhiannon_alexis on July 23rd, 2011 01:05 am (UTC)
Haha, yeah I thought it was perfect. I may save it for another day.
lovelyxwow: ♔pretty girl rocklovelyxwow on July 23rd, 2011 06:30 am (UTC)
I realize that it's not helping at all, but super stoked that you are trying TS2 again. YAY.

Have you tried cleaning your disc/rebooting your computer? :)